Staff Team: Difference between revisions
From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
Mods no longer in training |
Sort →Retired Staff: by date retired |
||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
!Retired from Staff | !Retired from Staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duskbean | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
| | |07/14/2021 | ||
| | |12/30/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
| Line 223: | Line 218: | ||
|01/04/2022 | |01/04/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Taal | ||
| | |Helper | ||
|07/ | |09/02/2021 | ||
| | |02/13/2022 | ||
|- | |||
|Night | |||
|Helper | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|03/04/2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aspekt | |Aspekt | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|09/02/2021 | |09/02/2021 | ||
|08/12/2022 | |08/12/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reesz | |Reesz | ||
| Line 247: | Line 242: | ||
|07/14/2021 | |07/14/2021 | ||
|12/30/2022 | |12/30/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wickedstars | |wickedstars | ||
| Line 258: | Line 248: | ||
|01/27/2023 | |01/27/2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seastorm | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
| | |03/06/2021 | ||
|11/11/2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blizzard | |Blizzard | ||
| Line 273: | Line 258: | ||
|01/14/2024 | |01/14/2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doctor | ||
|Admin | |||
|4/4/2016 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|TreeSmoothie | |||
|Admin | |||
|05/31/2020 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|bakingkitty | |||
|Helper | |Helper | ||
|07/ | |10/07/2023 | ||
| | |05/10/2024 | ||
|- | |||
|tetchy | |||
|Admin | |||
|07/22/2021 | |||
|07/06/2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jewel | |Jewel | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 15 August 2025
Admins
| Common Name | Discord Username | In Training? | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phen | thedazzlingphoenix | No | 03/06/2021 | 01/02/2023 |
| Silver | silverkitsuneowo | No | 08/26/2022 | 02/03/2024 |
| Bog | stonleyfx | No | 05/27/2021 | 09/04/2023 |
| Heron | iheron | No | 06/01/2021 | 12/02/2021 |
| Zilla | godzilla1005 | No | 05/23/2021 | 12/02/2021 |
| Seaviper | seaviper | No | 04/15/2016 | 12/02/2021 |
| ebelle | _ebelle | No | N/A | N/A |
| Fog | fog_deity | Yes | 07/14/2021 | 01/28/2023 |
| Hollow | hollow_focus | Yes | 04/25/23 | 03/29/2025 |
Mods
| Common Name | Discord Username | In Training? | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kunahic | kunahic | No | 03/19/2022 | 07/29/2023 |
| Viper | just_meadows | No | 10/18/2021 | 02/03/2024 |
| Talon | pheonixtalon72 | No | 08/26/2022 | 02/03/2024 |
| Shiny | over4247 | No | 03/06/2021 | 08/26/2022 |
| Goober | ratteee | No | 10/07/2023 | 04/21/2024 |
| Abadraco | abadraco | No | 04/29/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Toad | snugglycactus | No | 01/31/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Buzz | buzzthebee | No | 01/31/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Aqua | a.quatic | No | 04/03/2025 | 04/19/2025 |
| Carp | carpinacup | No | 01/31/2025 | 05/03/2025 |
Helpers
| Common Name | Discord Username | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultra | ultrapig1 | 10/07/2023 | 10/07/2023 |
| Ender | xender_wolfx | 03/06/2024 | 03/06/2024 |
| Lanie | laniebug. | 03/19/2022 | 03/19/2022 |
| Snoodew | snoodew | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| ThePhoenix314 | mangodarainwing | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Alez | alezthegreat | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Axonite | animatedaxonite | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Twig | twiggleson | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Starr | starrdragon | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Calwaii | melalie_c | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| hooge | hoogebrain | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Lucky | starrpowder | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
Retired Staff
This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship!
| Common Name | Rank at Retirement | Became Staff | Retired from Staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duskbean | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2021 |
| Crystal | Admin | 4/30/2017 | 01/04/2022 |
| Taal | Helper | 09/02/2021 | 02/13/2022 |
| Night | Helper | 07/14/2021 | 03/04/2022 |
| Aspekt | Manager | 12/22/2020 | 06/10/2022 |
| Jauari | Moderator | 09/02/2021 | 08/12/2022 |
| Reesz | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2022 |
| wickedstars | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/27/2023 |
| Seastorm | Moderator | 03/06/2021 | 11/11/2023 |
| Blizzard | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/14/2024 |
| Doctor | Admin | 4/4/2016 | 04/24/2024 |
| TreeSmoothie | Admin | 05/31/2020 | 04/24/2024 |
| bakingkitty | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 05/10/2024 |
| tetchy | Admin | 07/22/2021 | 07/06/2024 |
| Jewel | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 08/25/2024 |
| Gizzard | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 12/30/2024 |
| Silly | Moderator | 10/07/2023 | 03/30/2025 |
| Raina | Admin | 09/02/2021 | 04/29/2025 |
| Beezer | Helper | 08/26/2022 | 04/29/2025 |
| Sky | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 04/29/2025 |
| Shatter | Helper | 01/31/2025 | 07/04/2025 |
