Staff Team: Difference between revisions
From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
Hollow-Focus (talk | contribs) m →Admins |
Move Phen |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Common Name | |||
!Discord Username | |||
!Staff Since | |||
!Director | |||
!Moderator | |||
!Developer | |||
!Builder | |||
|- | |||
|ebelle | |||
|_ebelle | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Seaviper | |||
|seaviper | |||
|10/18/2015 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Zilla | |||
|godzilla1005 | |||
|05/23/2021 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Heron | |||
|iheron | |||
|06/01/2021 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bog | |||
|stonleyfx | |||
|05/27/2021 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Fog | |||
|fog_deity | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|silverkitsuneowo | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Hollow | |||
|hollow_focus | |||
|04/25/2023 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Shiny | |||
|over4247 | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kunahic | |||
|kunahic | |||
|03/19/2022 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Viper | |||
|just_meadows | |||
|10/18/2021 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Talon | |||
|pheonixtalon72 | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Goober | |||
|ratteee | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Abadraco | |||
|abadraco | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Toad | |||
|snugglycactus | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Buzz | |||
|buzzthebee | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Aqua | |||
|a.quatic | |||
|04/03/2025 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra | |||
|ultrapig1 | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Lanie | |||
|laniebug. | |||
|03/19/2022 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Snoodew | |||
|snoodew | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|ThePhoenix314 | |||
|mangodarainwing | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ivy | |||
|alezthegreat | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Axonite | |||
|animatedaxonite | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Twig | |||
|twiggleson | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Starr | |||
|starrdragon | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Calwaii | |||
|melalie_c | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|hooge | |||
|hoogebrain | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky | |||
|starrpowder | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |||
== Retired Staff == | |||
This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Common Name | |||
!Rank at Retirement | |||
!Became Staff | |||
!Retired from Staff | |||
|- | |||
|Duskbean | |||
|Moderator | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|12/30/2021 | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal | |||
|Admin | |||
|4/30/2017 | |||
|01/04/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Taal | |||
|Helper | |||
|09/02/2021 | |||
|02/13/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Night | |||
|Helper | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|03/04/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Aspekt | |||
|Manager | |||
|12/22/2020 | |||
|06/10/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Jauari | |||
|Moderator | |||
Silly | |09/02/2021 | ||
|08/12/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Reesz | |||
|Moderator | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|12/30/2022 | |||
|- | |||
|wickedstars | |||
|Helper | |||
|03/19/2022 | |||
|01/27/2023 | |||
|- | |||
|Seastorm | |||
|Moderator | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|11/11/2023 | |||
Ender | |- | ||
|Blizzard | |||
|Helper | |||
|03/19/2022 | |||
|01/14/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Admin | |||
|4/4/2016 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|TreeSmoothie | |||
|Admin | |||
|05/31/2020 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|bakingkitty | |||
|Helper | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|05/10/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|tetchy | |||
|Admin | |||
|07/22/2021 | |||
|07/06/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|Jewel | |||
|Helper | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|08/25/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|Gizzard | |||
|Helper | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|12/30/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|Silly | |||
|Moderator | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|03/30/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Raina | |||
|Admin | |||
|09/02/2021 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Beezer | |||
|Helper | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Sky | |||
|Helper | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Shatter | |||
|Helper | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|07/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Ender | |||
|Helper | |||
|03/06/2024 | |||
|09/14/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Carp | |||
|Moderator | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|09/15/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Phen | |||
|Formerly Admin | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|11/23/2025 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Admin Restricted]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:03, 2 December 2025
| Common Name | Discord Username | Staff Since | Director | Moderator | Developer | Builder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ebelle | _ebelle | N/A | No | No | No | No |
| Seaviper | seaviper | 10/18/2015 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Zilla | godzilla1005 | 05/23/2021 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Heron | iheron | 06/01/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Bog | stonleyfx | 05/27/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Fog | fog_deity | 07/14/2021 | No | Training | Yes | Yes |
| Silver | silverkitsuneowo | 08/26/2022 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Hollow | hollow_focus | 04/25/2023 | No | Yes | Yes | No |
| Shiny | over4247 | 03/06/2021 | No | No | No | No |
| Kunahic | kunahic | 03/19/2022 | No | Yes | No | No |
| Viper | just_meadows | 10/18/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Talon | pheonixtalon72 | 08/26/2022 | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Goober | ratteee | 10/07/2023 | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Abadraco | abadraco | 04/29/2025 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Toad | snugglycactus | 01/31/2025 | No | Yes | Yes | No |
| Buzz | buzzthebee | 01/31/2025 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Aqua | a.quatic | 04/03/2025 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra | ultrapig1 | 10/07/2023 | No | No | Yes | No |
| Lanie | laniebug. | 03/19/2022 | No | No | No | No |
| Snoodew | snoodew | 01/31/2025 | Yes | No | Yes | Yes |
| ThePhoenix314 | mangodarainwing | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Ivy | alezthegreat | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | Yes | No |
| Axonite | animatedaxonite | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | Yes | Yes |
| Twig | twiggleson | 01/31/2025 | No | No | No | Yes |
| Starr | starrdragon | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Calwaii | melalie_c | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| hooge | hoogebrain | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | No | No |
| Lucky | starrpowder | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | No | Yes |
Retired Staff
This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship!
| Common Name | Rank at Retirement | Became Staff | Retired from Staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duskbean | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2021 |
| Crystal | Admin | 4/30/2017 | 01/04/2022 |
| Taal | Helper | 09/02/2021 | 02/13/2022 |
| Night | Helper | 07/14/2021 | 03/04/2022 |
| Aspekt | Manager | 12/22/2020 | 06/10/2022 |
| Jauari | Moderator | 09/02/2021 | 08/12/2022 |
| Reesz | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2022 |
| wickedstars | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/27/2023 |
| Seastorm | Moderator | 03/06/2021 | 11/11/2023 |
| Blizzard | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/14/2024 |
| Doctor | Admin | 4/4/2016 | 04/24/2024 |
| TreeSmoothie | Admin | 05/31/2020 | 04/24/2024 |
| bakingkitty | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 05/10/2024 |
| tetchy | Admin | 07/22/2021 | 07/06/2024 |
| Jewel | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 08/25/2024 |
| Gizzard | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 12/30/2024 |
| Silly | Moderator | 10/07/2023 | 03/30/2025 |
| Raina | Admin | 09/02/2021 | 04/29/2025 |
| Beezer | Helper | 08/26/2022 | 04/29/2025 |
| Sky | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 04/29/2025 |
| Shatter | Helper | 01/31/2025 | 07/04/2025 |
| Ender | Helper | 03/06/2024 | 09/14/2025 |
| Carp | Moderator | 01/31/2025 | 09/15/2025 |
| Phen | Formerly Admin | 03/06/2021 | 11/23/2025 |
