Staff Team: Difference between revisions
From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
Hollow-Focus (talk | contribs) m Added Aqua to helpers |
Move Phen |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Common Name | !Common Name | ||
!Discord Username | !Discord Username | ||
!Staff Since | !Staff Since | ||
! | !Director | ||
!Moderator | |||
!Developer | |||
!Builder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ebelle | ||
| | |_ebelle | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seaviper | ||
| | |seaviper | ||
| | |10/18/2015 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zilla | ||
| | |godzilla1005 | ||
|05/23/2021 | |||
|05/ | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heron | |Heron | ||
|iheron | |iheron | ||
|06/01/2021 | |06/01/2021 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bog | ||
| | |stonleyfx | ||
|05/27/2021 | |||
|05/ | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fog | |Fog | ||
|fog_deity | |fog_deity | ||
|07/14/2021 | |07/14/2021 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silver | ||
| | |silverkitsuneowo | ||
| | |08/26/2022 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollow | |Hollow | ||
|hollow_focus | |hollow_focus | ||
|04/25/2023 | |||
|04/25/ | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Shiny | |||
|over4247 | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunahic | |Kunahic | ||
|kunahic | |kunahic | ||
|03/19/2022 | |03/19/2022 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper | |Viper | ||
|just_meadows | |just_meadows | ||
|10/18/2021 | |10/18/2021 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Talon | |Talon | ||
|pheonixtalon72 | |pheonixtalon72 | ||
|08/26/2022 | |08/26/2022 | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goober | |Goober | ||
|ratteee | |ratteee | ||
|10/07/2023 | |10/07/2023 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Abadraco | |Abadraco | ||
|abadraco | |abadraco | ||
|04/29/2025 | |04/29/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Toad | |Toad | ||
|snugglycactus | |snugglycactus | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Buzz | |Buzz | ||
|buzzthebee | |buzzthebee | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aqua | ||
| | |a.quatic | ||
| | |04/03/2025 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra | |Ultra | ||
|ultrapig1 | |ultrapig1 | ||
|10/07/2023 | |10/07/2023 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lanie | |Lanie | ||
|laniebug. | |laniebug. | ||
|03/19/2022 | |03/19/2022 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snoodew | |Snoodew | ||
|snoodew | |snoodew | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ThePhoenix314 | |ThePhoenix314 | ||
|mangodarainwing | |mangodarainwing | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ivy | ||
|alezthegreat | |alezthegreat | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Axonite | |Axonite | ||
|animatedaxonite | |animatedaxonite | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{maybe|Training}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Twig | |Twig | ||
|twiggleson | |twiggleson | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starr | |Starr | ||
|starrdragon | |starrdragon | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Calwaii | |Calwaii | ||
|melalie_c | |melalie_c | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hooge | |hooge | ||
|hoogebrain | |hoogebrain | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
|{{maybe|Training}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucky | |Lucky | ||
|starrpowder | |starrpowder | ||
|01/31/2025 | |01/31/2025 | ||
| | |{{no}} | ||
| | |{{maybe|Training}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 242: | ||
!Retired from Staff | !Retired from Staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duskbean | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
| | |07/14/2021 | ||
| | |12/30/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
| Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
|01/04/2022 | |01/04/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Taal | ||
| | |Helper | ||
|07/ | |09/02/2021 | ||
| | |02/13/2022 | ||
|- | |||
|Night | |||
|Helper | |||
|07/14/2021 | |||
|03/04/2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aspekt | |Aspekt | ||
| Line 256: | Line 271: | ||
|09/02/2021 | |09/02/2021 | ||
|08/12/2022 | |08/12/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reesz | |Reesz | ||
| Line 266: | Line 276: | ||
|07/14/2021 | |07/14/2021 | ||
|12/30/2022 | |12/30/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wickedstars | |wickedstars | ||
| Line 277: | Line 282: | ||
|01/27/2023 | |01/27/2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seastorm | ||
| | |Moderator | ||
| | |03/06/2021 | ||
|11/11/2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blizzard | |Blizzard | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|01/14/2024 | |01/14/2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doctor | ||
|Admin | |||
|4/4/2016 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|TreeSmoothie | |||
|Admin | |||
|05/31/2020 | |||
|04/24/2024 | |||
|- | |||
|bakingkitty | |||
|Helper | |Helper | ||
|07/ | |10/07/2023 | ||
| | |05/10/2024 | ||
|- | |||
|tetchy | |||
|Admin | |||
|07/22/2021 | |||
|07/06/2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jewel | |Jewel | ||
| Line 311: | Line 326: | ||
|10/07/2023 | |10/07/2023 | ||
|03/30/2025 | |03/30/2025 | ||
|- | |||
|Raina | |||
|Admin | |||
|09/02/2021 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Beezer | |||
|Helper | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Sky | |||
|Helper | |||
|10/07/2023 | |||
|04/29/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Shatter | |||
|Helper | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|07/04/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Ender | |||
|Helper | |||
|03/06/2024 | |||
|09/14/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Carp | |||
|Moderator | |||
|01/31/2025 | |||
|09/15/2025 | |||
|- | |||
|Phen | |||
|Formerly Admin | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|11/23/2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Admin Restricted]] | [[Category:Admin Restricted]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:03, 2 December 2025
| Common Name | Discord Username | Staff Since | Director | Moderator | Developer | Builder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ebelle | _ebelle | N/A | No | No | No | No |
| Seaviper | seaviper | 10/18/2015 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Zilla | godzilla1005 | 05/23/2021 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Heron | iheron | 06/01/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Bog | stonleyfx | 05/27/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Fog | fog_deity | 07/14/2021 | No | Training | Yes | Yes |
| Silver | silverkitsuneowo | 08/26/2022 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Hollow | hollow_focus | 04/25/2023 | No | Yes | Yes | No |
| Shiny | over4247 | 03/06/2021 | No | No | No | No |
| Kunahic | kunahic | 03/19/2022 | No | Yes | No | No |
| Viper | just_meadows | 10/18/2021 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Talon | pheonixtalon72 | 08/26/2022 | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Goober | ratteee | 10/07/2023 | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| Abadraco | abadraco | 04/29/2025 | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Toad | snugglycactus | 01/31/2025 | No | Yes | Yes | No |
| Buzz | buzzthebee | 01/31/2025 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Aqua | a.quatic | 04/03/2025 | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra | ultrapig1 | 10/07/2023 | No | No | Yes | No |
| Lanie | laniebug. | 03/19/2022 | No | No | No | No |
| Snoodew | snoodew | 01/31/2025 | Yes | No | Yes | Yes |
| ThePhoenix314 | mangodarainwing | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Ivy | alezthegreat | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | Yes | No |
| Axonite | animatedaxonite | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | Yes | Yes |
| Twig | twiggleson | 01/31/2025 | No | No | No | Yes |
| Starr | starrdragon | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| Calwaii | melalie_c | 01/31/2025 | No | No | Yes | Yes |
| hooge | hoogebrain | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | No | No |
| Lucky | starrpowder | 01/31/2025 | No | Training | No | Yes |
Retired Staff
This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship!
| Common Name | Rank at Retirement | Became Staff | Retired from Staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duskbean | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2021 |
| Crystal | Admin | 4/30/2017 | 01/04/2022 |
| Taal | Helper | 09/02/2021 | 02/13/2022 |
| Night | Helper | 07/14/2021 | 03/04/2022 |
| Aspekt | Manager | 12/22/2020 | 06/10/2022 |
| Jauari | Moderator | 09/02/2021 | 08/12/2022 |
| Reesz | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2022 |
| wickedstars | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/27/2023 |
| Seastorm | Moderator | 03/06/2021 | 11/11/2023 |
| Blizzard | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/14/2024 |
| Doctor | Admin | 4/4/2016 | 04/24/2024 |
| TreeSmoothie | Admin | 05/31/2020 | 04/24/2024 |
| bakingkitty | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 05/10/2024 |
| tetchy | Admin | 07/22/2021 | 07/06/2024 |
| Jewel | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 08/25/2024 |
| Gizzard | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 12/30/2024 |
| Silly | Moderator | 10/07/2023 | 03/30/2025 |
| Raina | Admin | 09/02/2021 | 04/29/2025 |
| Beezer | Helper | 08/26/2022 | 04/29/2025 |
| Sky | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 04/29/2025 |
| Shatter | Helper | 01/31/2025 | 07/04/2025 |
| Ender | Helper | 03/06/2024 | 09/14/2025 |
| Carp | Moderator | 01/31/2025 | 09/15/2025 |
| Phen | Formerly Admin | 03/06/2021 | 11/23/2025 |
