Pretarsi Mail Service: Difference between revisions
m Not done, don’t look, it’s ugly. Tag: wikieditor |
that’s good for now until i get the list Tag: wikieditor |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Names | ! Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice Palace | ||
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore | | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Icebound | ||
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore | | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mud Palace | ||
| Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore | | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+ Parcel Descriptions | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Destination | ! Destination | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ice Palace | ||
| | | ''”Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore”'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''”Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore”'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 19 November 2024
The Pretarsi Mail Service is a minigame located throughout many of the cities and towns across Pretarsi.
Minigame
At any available location, players can accept a parcel to deliver to any other randomly selected mail station. While a delivery is accepted, a message will update on their screen stating the current distance from the dropoff point. Depending on the distance traveled, players can receive a large sum of money upon successfully depositing the parcel to the correct mail station. Players can cancel an active delivery by using /parcel cancel.
Available Locations
| Continent | Home Tribe | Town Name |
|---|---|---|
| Pyrrhia | IceWings | Ice Palace |
| Icebound | ||
| MudWings | Mud Palace | |
| NightWings | Duality | |
| Night Palace | ||
| RainWings | RainWing Village | |
| SandWings | Highland Terrace Trading Post | |
| Possibility | ||
| SandWing Capitol | ||
| Scorpion Den | ||
| SeaWings | Deep Palace | |
| SkyWings | Atticus | |
| Jade Mountain Academy | ||
| Pantala | HiveWings | Cricket Hive |
| Freedom Hive | ||
| Jewel Hive | ||
| Monarch Hive | ||
| Sundew Hive | ||
| Willow Hive | ||
| LeafWings | Leaf Palace | |
| SilkWings | Hazel Canopy | |
| Serenity | ||
| Tranquility |
Recipient Names and Descriptions
Depending on the destination, each parcel given to the player will have a different name and description when hovered over. These have no bearing on the delivery location or prize given, rather they are intended to add more life to the minigame.
| Destination | Names |
|---|---|
| Ice Palace | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore |
| Icebound | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore |
| Mud Palace | Lorem, ipsum, dolor, sit, amet, consectetur, adipiscing, elit, sed, do, eiusmod, tempor, incididunt, ut, labore |
| Destination | Description |
|---|---|
| Ice Palace | ”Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore” |
| ”Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore” |
