Staff Team: Difference between revisions
From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
Sort →Retired Staff: by date retired |
Fixed admins dates and sorted all by position since date |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Position Since | !Position Since | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ebelle | ||
| | |_ebelle | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seaviper | ||
| | |seaviper | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |04/15/2016 | ||
| | |10/18/2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zilla | ||
| | |godzilla1005 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|05/ | |05/23/2021 | ||
| | |02/23/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heron | |Heron | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|06/01/2021 | |06/01/2021 | ||
| | |06/01/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bog | ||
| | |stonleyfx | ||
|No | |No | ||
|05/ | |05/27/2021 | ||
| | |09/02/2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phen | ||
| | |thedazzlingphoenix | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | |03/06/2021 | ||
|03/19/2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fog | |Fog | ||
| Line 54: | Line 48: | ||
|07/14/2021 | |07/14/2021 | ||
|01/28/2023 | |01/28/2023 | ||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|silverkitsuneowo | |||
|No | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|02/03/2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollow | |Hollow | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!Staff Since | !Staff Since | ||
!Position Since | !Position Since | ||
|- | |||
|Shiny | |||
|over4247 | |||
|No | |||
|03/06/2021 | |||
|08/26/2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunahic | |Kunahic | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|08/26/2022 | |08/26/2022 | ||
|02/03/2024 | |02/03/2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goober | |Goober | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 15 August 2025
Admins
| Common Name | Discord Username | In Training? | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ebelle | _ebelle | No | N/A | N/A |
| Seaviper | seaviper | No | 04/15/2016 | 10/18/2015 |
| Zilla | godzilla1005 | No | 05/23/2021 | 02/23/2021 |
| Heron | iheron | No | 06/01/2021 | 06/01/2021 |
| Bog | stonleyfx | No | 05/27/2021 | 09/02/2021 |
| Phen | thedazzlingphoenix | No | 03/06/2021 | 03/19/2022 |
| Fog | fog_deity | Yes | 07/14/2021 | 01/28/2023 |
| Silver | silverkitsuneowo | No | 08/26/2022 | 02/03/2024 |
| Hollow | hollow_focus | Yes | 04/25/23 | 03/29/2025 |
Mods
| Common Name | Discord Username | In Training? | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shiny | over4247 | No | 03/06/2021 | 08/26/2022 |
| Kunahic | kunahic | No | 03/19/2022 | 07/29/2023 |
| Viper | just_meadows | No | 10/18/2021 | 02/03/2024 |
| Talon | pheonixtalon72 | No | 08/26/2022 | 02/03/2024 |
| Goober | ratteee | No | 10/07/2023 | 04/21/2024 |
| Abadraco | abadraco | No | 04/29/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Toad | snugglycactus | No | 01/31/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Buzz | buzzthebee | No | 01/31/2025 | 03/29/2025 |
| Aqua | a.quatic | No | 04/03/2025 | 04/19/2025 |
| Carp | carpinacup | No | 01/31/2025 | 05/03/2025 |
Helpers
| Common Name | Discord Username | Staff Since | Position Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultra | ultrapig1 | 10/07/2023 | 10/07/2023 |
| Ender | xender_wolfx | 03/06/2024 | 03/06/2024 |
| Lanie | laniebug. | 03/19/2022 | 03/19/2022 |
| Snoodew | snoodew | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| ThePhoenix314 | mangodarainwing | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Alez | alezthegreat | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Axonite | animatedaxonite | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Twig | twiggleson | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Starr | starrdragon | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Calwaii | melalie_c | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| hooge | hoogebrain | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
| Lucky | starrpowder | 01/31/2025 | 01/31/2025 |
Retired Staff
This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship!
| Common Name | Rank at Retirement | Became Staff | Retired from Staff |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duskbean | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2021 |
| Crystal | Admin | 4/30/2017 | 01/04/2022 |
| Taal | Helper | 09/02/2021 | 02/13/2022 |
| Night | Helper | 07/14/2021 | 03/04/2022 |
| Aspekt | Manager | 12/22/2020 | 06/10/2022 |
| Jauari | Moderator | 09/02/2021 | 08/12/2022 |
| Reesz | Moderator | 07/14/2021 | 12/30/2022 |
| wickedstars | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/27/2023 |
| Seastorm | Moderator | 03/06/2021 | 11/11/2023 |
| Blizzard | Helper | 03/19/2022 | 01/14/2024 |
| Doctor | Admin | 4/4/2016 | 04/24/2024 |
| TreeSmoothie | Admin | 05/31/2020 | 04/24/2024 |
| bakingkitty | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 05/10/2024 |
| tetchy | Admin | 07/22/2021 | 07/06/2024 |
| Jewel | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 08/25/2024 |
| Gizzard | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 12/30/2024 |
| Silly | Moderator | 10/07/2023 | 03/30/2025 |
| Raina | Admin | 09/02/2021 | 04/29/2025 |
| Beezer | Helper | 08/26/2022 | 04/29/2025 |
| Sky | Helper | 10/07/2023 | 04/29/2025 |
| Shatter | Helper | 01/31/2025 | 07/04/2025 |
