Staff Team: Difference between revisions

From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
m Fixed a date
No more hierarchy
Line 1: Line 1:
== Admins ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Common Name
!Common Name
!Discord Username
!Discord Username
!In Training?
!Staff Since
!Staff Since
!Position Since
|-
|-
|ebelle
|ebelle
|_ebelle
|_ebelle
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Seaviper
|Seaviper
|seaviper
|seaviper
|No
|10/18/2015
|10/18/2015
|10/18/2015
|-
|-
|Zilla
|Zilla
|godzilla1005
|godzilla1005
|No
|05/23/2021
|05/23/2021
|02/23/2021
|-
|-
|Heron
|Heron
|iheron
|iheron
|No
|06/01/2021
|06/01/2021
|06/01/2021
|-
|-
|Bog
|Bog
|stonleyfx
|stonleyfx
|No
|05/27/2021
|05/27/2021
|09/02/2021
|-
|-
|Phen
|Phen
|thedazzlingphoenix
|thedazzlingphoenix
|No
|03/06/2021
|03/06/2021
|03/19/2022
|-
|-
|Fog
|Fog
|fog_deity
|fog_deity
|Yes
|07/14/2021
|07/14/2021
|01/28/2023
|-
|-
|Silver
|Silver
|silverkitsuneowo
|silverkitsuneowo
|No
|08/26/2022
|08/26/2022
|02/03/2024
|-
|-
|Hollow
|Hollow
|hollow_focus
|hollow_focus
|Yes
|04/25/2023
|04/25/23
|03/29/2025
|}
 
== Mods ==
{| class="wikitable"
!Common Name
!Discord Username
!In Training?
!Staff Since
!Position Since
|-
|-
|Shiny
|Shiny
|over4247
|over4247
|No
|03/06/2021
|03/06/2021
|08/26/2022
|-
|-
|Kunahic
|Kunahic
|kunahic
|kunahic
|No
|03/19/2022
|03/19/2022
|07/29/2023
|-
|-
|Viper
|Viper
|just_meadows
|just_meadows
|No
|10/18/2021
|10/18/2021
|02/03/2024
|-
|-
|Talon
|Talon
|pheonixtalon72
|pheonixtalon72
|No
|08/26/2022
|08/26/2022
|02/03/2024
|-
|-
|Goober
|Goober
|ratteee
|ratteee
|No
|10/07/2023
|10/07/2023
| 04/21/2024
|-
|-
|Abadraco
|Abadraco
|abadraco
|abadraco
|No
|04/29/2025
|04/29/2025
|03/29/2025
|-
|-
|Toad
|Toad
|snugglycactus
|snugglycactus
|No
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|03/29/2025
|-
|-
|Buzz
|Buzz
|buzzthebee
|buzzthebee
|No
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|03/29/2025
|-
|-
|Aqua
|Aqua
|a.quatic
|a.quatic
|No
|04/03/2025
|04/03/2025
|04/19/2025
|-
|Carp
|carpinacup
|No
|01/31/2025
|05/03/2025
|}
== Helpers ==
{| class="wikitable"
!Common Name
!Discord Username
!Staff Since
!Position Since
|-
|-
|Ultra
|Ultra
|ultrapig1
|ultrapig1
|10/07/2023
|10/07/2023
|10/07/2023
|-
|-
|Ender
|Ender
|xender_wolfx
|xender_wolfx
|03/06/2024
|03/06/2024
|03/06/2024
|-
|-
|Lanie
|Lanie
|laniebug.
|laniebug.
|03/19/2022
|03/19/2022
|03/19/2022
|-
|-
|Snoodew
|Snoodew
|snoodew
|snoodew
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|ThePhoenix314
|ThePhoenix314
|mangodarainwing
|mangodarainwing
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Alez
|Alez
|alezthegreat
|alezthegreat
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Axonite
|Axonite
|animatedaxonite
|animatedaxonite
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Twig
|Twig
|twiggleson
|twiggleson
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Starr
|Starr
|starrdragon
|starrdragon
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Calwaii
|Calwaii
|melalie_c
|melalie_c
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|hooge
|hooge
|hoogebrain
|hoogebrain
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|-
|-
|Lucky
|Lucky
|starrpowder
|starrpowder
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|}
|}
Line 312: Line 238:
|01/31/2025
|01/31/2025
|07/04/2025
|07/04/2025
|-
|Carp
|Moderator
|01/31/2025
|09/15/2025
|}
|}
[[Category:Admin Restricted]]
[[Category:Admin Restricted]]

Revision as of 03:35, 16 September 2025

Common Name Discord Username Staff Since
ebelle _ebelle N/A
Seaviper seaviper 10/18/2015
Zilla godzilla1005 05/23/2021
Heron iheron 06/01/2021
Bog stonleyfx 05/27/2021
Phen thedazzlingphoenix 03/06/2021
Fog fog_deity 07/14/2021
Silver silverkitsuneowo 08/26/2022
Hollow hollow_focus 04/25/2023
Shiny over4247 03/06/2021
Kunahic kunahic 03/19/2022
Viper just_meadows 10/18/2021
Talon pheonixtalon72 08/26/2022
Goober ratteee 10/07/2023
Abadraco abadraco 04/29/2025
Toad snugglycactus 01/31/2025
Buzz buzzthebee 01/31/2025
Aqua a.quatic 04/03/2025
Ultra ultrapig1 10/07/2023
Ender xender_wolfx 03/06/2024
Lanie laniebug. 03/19/2022
Snoodew snoodew 01/31/2025
ThePhoenix314 mangodarainwing 01/31/2025
Alez alezthegreat 01/31/2025
Axonite animatedaxonite 01/31/2025
Twig twiggleson 01/31/2025
Starr starrdragon 01/31/2025
Calwaii melalie_c 01/31/2025
hooge hoogebrain 01/31/2025
Lucky starrpowder 01/31/2025

Retired Staff

This segment is to commemorate the now-retired staff whom we've had as a part of our team. We are thankful for your support, your contributions, and your companionship!

Common Name Rank at Retirement Became Staff Retired from Staff
Duskbean Moderator 07/14/2021 12/30/2021
Crystal Admin 4/30/2017 01/04/2022
Taal Helper 09/02/2021 02/13/2022
Night Helper 07/14/2021 03/04/2022
Aspekt Manager 12/22/2020 06/10/2022
Jauari Moderator 09/02/2021 08/12/2022
Reesz Moderator 07/14/2021 12/30/2022
wickedstars Helper 03/19/2022 01/27/2023
Seastorm Moderator 03/06/2021 11/11/2023
Blizzard Helper 03/19/2022 01/14/2024
Doctor Admin 4/4/2016 04/24/2024
TreeSmoothie Admin 05/31/2020 04/24/2024
bakingkitty Helper 10/07/2023 05/10/2024
tetchy Admin 07/22/2021 07/06/2024
Jewel Helper 10/07/2023 08/25/2024
Gizzard Helper 10/07/2023 12/30/2024
Silly Moderator 10/07/2023 03/30/2025
Raina Admin 09/02/2021 04/29/2025
Beezer Helper 08/26/2022 04/29/2025
Sky Helper 10/07/2023 04/29/2025
Shatter Helper 01/31/2025 07/04/2025
Carp Moderator 01/31/2025 09/15/2025