RainWings: Difference between revisions
From Wings of Fire: The New World Wiki
RainWing abilities updated to be consistent with SeaWing |
Royalty Corrections |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crown Noble | |Crown Noble | ||
|Vibrant | |||
|Abadraco | |||
|abadraco | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Noble | |||
|Nightshade | |Nightshade | ||
|DragonCat098 | |DragonCat098 | ||
|dragoncat_13047 | |dragoncat_13047 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High Noble | |High Noble | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 9 May 2024
RainWings are one of the selectable tribes in Wings of Fire: The New World
Description
Description
Attributes and Abilities
Attributes
- Speed 2
Abilities
| Abilities | Activation | Self-Effect | Afflicting Effect | Charge Duration | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camouflage | Stand or Sneak on a floral block | Speed 3
Invisibility |
--- | --- | --- |
| Venom Shot | Sneak + Right Click | --- | Wither 3 (3s) | --- | 10s |
| Overgrowth | Right Click | Resistance 2 (6s)
Slowness 2 (8s) |
Slowness 2 (8s) | --- | 24s |
| Soul Sap | Melee | Regeneration 3 (2s) | --- | --- | 20s |
| Position | Character | In-Game Name | Discord Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruler | Watermelon | Tubbsmahal | wat3r.melon |
| Crown Heir | Toucan | CalamityPhoenix | calamityphoenix |
| Heir Apparent | Starfruit | hoogebrain | hoogebrain |
| Heir Presumptive | Fasale | MissyPlayz | missyplayz |
| Crown Noble | Vibrant | Abadraco | abadraco |
| Grand Noble | Nightshade | DragonCat098 | dragoncat_13047 |
| High Noble | |||
| Noble Apparent | |||
| Noble Presumptive |
